Staff Directory

You can contact Alvarado Elementary staff members by email or phone.

  • Email: Click on a staff member's name to access his/her personal contact form.
  • Phone: Call the school at (510)471-1039, and enter the phone extension listed below.

STAFF MEMBER    
POSITION/GRADE                                          
ROOM# EXT ONLINE

ADMINISTRATION
Eric Barron Principal   62634

 

Megan Foster Assistant Principal   62633  

OFFICE STAFF
Sharon Gutierrez School Secretary   60662  

Susan Garcia

Office Assistant III   60660  
TEACHERS/SUPPORT STAFF
Stacey Bastress Transitional Kindergarten Room 1 60612  
Marge Raney Transitional Kindergarten Room 1 60612  
Carmen Galli Kindergarten Room 2 60617  
Debbie Key Kindergarten Room 4 60639  
Angela Cruz Kindergarten Room 5 60664  
Katrina Oropeza
Kindergarten Room 6 60681  
Justine Laporte
First Grade Room 9 62607  
Leticia Gonzalez First Grade Room 10 60638  website
Alexandra Schwerin First Grade Room 12 60651  
Junelle Mallari First Grade Room 30 60905  
Michele Kelley First Grade Room 11 60631  website
Maureen Tecson Second Grade Room 14 60656  website
Jennifer Javier
Second Grade Room 15 60682  
Rachel Saucedo Second Grade Room 36 60649  
Greg Snelling Second Grade Room 35 60654  website
Emilyn Leary
Second Grade Room 20 60653  
Vincent Lindain Third Grade Room 16 60634  
Sukhwinder Gill
Third Grade Room 18 60622  
Cathleen Hampton Third Grade Room 17 60624  
Nahida Feroz
Third Grade Room 19 60619  website
Cathy Day
Third Grade Room 29 60645  
David Trier Fourth Grade Room 31 60657  
Lauren Miceli Fourth Grade Room 41 60367  
Alyssa Leonard Fourth Grade Room 43 61113  
Katharine Trettin
Fourth Grade Room 44 60661  
Anna Calubiran
Fifth Grade Room 32 60613 website
Roxanne Ramirez Fifth Grade Room 39 60646 website
Keith Guernsey Fifth Grade Room 40 60623 website
Jessica Nunes Fifth Grade Room 45 60913 website
Elan Parti Special Education - Autism Room 3 60659  
Karina Du Special Education - Autism Room 8 60837  
Laurie Allegra Special Education - Autism Room 7 60674  
Asami Gutierrez Special Education - Autism Room 17 20293  
Francisco Gonzales Special Education - Autism Room 22 62604  
Christina Daniels Special Education - Autism Room 37 61125  
  Intensive Instructional Intervention Room 34 20314  
Sheryl Bartlett Science Specialist Room 24 60824 website
Joe Fitzgerald Physical Education Room 28 60620 website
Chris Zapata Physical Education Room 28 60519 website
David Martell Music Specialist Room 38 60636 website
Jason Ross Library Media Specialist - Library Catalog Media Center 20280 website
Alexis Perry Psychologist   62649  
Pat Pedrozo Resource Specialist Room 33 60845  
Jessica Smith Speech Specialist   60678  
Husna Mohammadi Speech Specialist   20270  
Peggy Busick Full Inclusion Specialist   60678  
Thea Ippolito-Souza Inclusion Specialist   60963  
Patrick Hwang District Behaviorlist/Intensive Instructional Intervention Manager   60679  
Janice Abad Family Service Assistant   60650  
Alana Cuaresma Kids First   62741  
Zuzana Kuruc Kids First   62741  
Mirella Loza Kids First   62741  
Virginia Slack Cafeteria Lead   60665  
Daniel Garcia Day Custodian      
Francisco Arambula Night Custodian      
Satishwar Prasad Roving Night Custodian